Brothersoft.Com - Info brothersoft.com

brothersoft.com receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 138,000 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $371.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $219,190.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brothersoft.com is ranked number 7,571 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dallas, TX, 75270, United States and links to network IP address 75.126.20.83.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is brothersoft.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
138,000 (1.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,571 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 20.5%22.4%2292
United States 7.9%7.5%15213
China 6.8%5.0%11049
Japan 5.1%6.2%8469
Angola 3.3%2.3%1425
Brazil 3.0%2.2%6114
Nigeria 3.0%2.9%1358
Indonesia 2.8%3.0%2822
United Kingdom 2.8%2.3%8360
Pakistan 2.6%3.1%1939
Korea, Republic of 2.1%1.7%5751
Germany 2.0%1.8%13739
Italy 1.6%1.3%10278
Russian Federation 1.4%1.3%17268
South Africa 1.4%1.8%3006
Bangladesh 1.3%1.4%1737
Saudi Arabia 1.2%1.4%3956
Egypt 1.1%1.2%4083
Thailand 1.1%0.9%4435
Canada 1.0%0.9%12150
Netherlands 1.0%1.0%6058
Myanmar 1.0%1.0%1225
France 0.9%1.0%21170
Afghanistan 0.9%0.6%631
Sudan 0.9%0.7%2276
Algeria 0.8%0.7%3352
Libya 0.8%0.9%1112
Turkey 0.7%0.6%10302
Congo 0.7%0.5%359
Iran 0.7%0.4%22227
Equatorial Guinea 0.7%0.4%454
Ethiopia 0.6%0.7%1343
Australia 0.6%0.6%12427
Malaysia 0.6%0.7%5336
Philippines 0.6%0.6%4181
Spain 0.6%0.8%20082
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%1992

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
brothersoft.com
43.65%52.27%2.25
isearch.brothersoft.com
29.85%15.89%1.0
ask.brothersoft.com
7.05%4.05%1.1
jp.brothersoft.com
2.90%3.91%2.5
publisher.brothersoft.com
2.02%1.08%1.0
adobe-reader.brothersoft.com
1.88%1.93%1.9
games.brothersoft.com
1.84%3.93%4.0
wfiles.brothersoft.com
1.80%1.00%1.1
android.brothersoft.com
1.69%1.17%1.3
img.brothersoft.com
1.54%0.88%1.1
mac.brothersoft.com
1.33%1.17%1.7
drivers.brothersoft.com
1.21%1.44%2.2
mobile.brothersoft.com
1.10%1.90%3.3
wallpapers.brothersoft.com
1.01%1.56%2.9
files.brothersoft.com
0.82%0.44%1.0
search.brothersoft.com
0.73%1.38%3.6
downloaderfile.brothersoft.com
0.65%0.47%1
m.brothersoft.com
0.50%0.40%1.5
usfiles.brothersoft.com
0.42%0.22%1.0
ru.brothersoft.com
0.34%0.26%1.4
adobe.brothersoft.com
0.29%0.17%1.1
photoshop.brothersoft.com
0.23%0.13%1.0
windows8.brothersoft.com
0.18%0.11%1
mobi-wall.brothersoft.com
0.18%0.11%1.1
kundli.brothersoft.com
0.15%0.09%1.1
autocad.brothersoft.com
0.15%0.09%1.1
microsoft.brothersoft.com
0.12%0.07%1
free.brothersoft.com
0.11%0.06%1
g.brothersoft.com
0.11%0.41%7
nero-burning-rom.brothersoft.com
0.11%0.12%2.1
ipad.brothersoft.com
0.10%0.06%1
author.brothersoft.com
0.10%0.11%2
adobe-illustrator.brothersoft.com
0.10%0.09%2
google-sketchup.brothersoft.com
0.07%0.11%3
OTHER
0%2.92%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush brothersoft.com
Domain:
  brothersoft.com
Rank:
  17,514
Organic Keywords:
  448,463
Organic Traffic:
  99,498
Organic Cost:
  $51,883.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  77
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,363
Total Backlinks:
  13,710,419
Follow Links:
  12,544,562
Nofollow Links:
  1,165,857
Referring Domains:
  17,227
Referring IPs:
  13,288

How socially engaged is brothersoft.com?

Facebook:
  41,551
Google +:
  3,271
Linkedin:
  58
Stumbles:
  470
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much brothersoft.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$371.96
Monthly Revenue:
$11,158.80
Yearly Revenue:
$135,765.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 10,350$118.71
India 30,912$49.46
Japan 8,556$27.38
China 6,900$21.32
United Kingdom 3,174$19.77
Germany 2,484$12.00
South Africa 2,484$10.95
Nigeria 4,002$10.49
Canada 1,242$8.71
Angola 3,174$8.47
Ethiopia 966$7.97
Netherlands 1,380$7.02
France 1,380$6.49
Italy 1,794$6.26
Australia 828$6.23
Korea, Republic of 2,346$5.44
Brazil 3,036$5.37
Indonesia 4,140$5.09
Pakistan 4,278$4.53
Saudi Arabia 1,932$3.90
Russian Federation 1,794$3.64
Thailand 1,242$3.11
Malaysia 966$2.93
Bangladesh 1,932$2.59
Afghanistan 828$2.50
Myanmar 1,380$2.00
Egypt 1,656$1.34
Philippines 828$1.34
Spain 1,104$1.23
Libya 1,242$1.09
Turkey 828$0.90
Algeria 966$0.87
Sri Lanka 828$0.72
Iran 552$0.64
Equatorial Guinea 552$0.59
Congo 690$0.49
Sudan 966$0.40

How much money do brothersoft.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$60.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,805.11
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$21,962.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,821
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
594,628
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,234,643
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,863$21.37
India 8,655$13.85
Germany 720$3.48
United Kingdom 508$3.16
Indonesia 2,401$2.95
China 897$2.77
Canada 311$2.18
Pakistan 1,369$1.45
Australia 166$1.25
Netherlands 235$1.19
Italy 305$1.06
Japan 257$0.82
Saudi Arabia 406$0.82
France 152$0.71
Afghanistan 132$0.40
Brazil 182$0.32
Malaysia 77$0.23
Spain 210$0.23
South Africa 50$0.22
Russian Federation 108$0.22
Korea, Republic of 94$0.22
Nigeria 80$0.21
Thailand 75$0.19
Angola 63$0.17
Ethiopia 19$0.16
Iran 88$0.10
Philippines 58$0.09
Egypt 83$0.07
Turkey 58$0.06
Bangladesh 39$0.05
Algeria 48$0.04
Myanmar 28$0.04
Libya 25$0.02
Sri Lanka 17$0.01
Equatorial Guinea 11$0.01
Congo 14$0.01
Sudan 19$0.01

How much is brothersoft.com worth?

Website Value:
$219,190.42

Where is brothersoft.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
75.126.20.83
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Dallas
TX
75270
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 75.126.20.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does brothersoft.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3223 ms) 19 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://g.brothersoft.com/g/size/238.js (expiration not specified)
http://g.brothersoft.com/gads/bs_wap.php (expiration not specified)
http://g.brothersoft.com/gads/double_float.php (expiration not specified)
http://g.brothersoft.com/gads/gilt/home_728_90.php (expiration not specified)
http://g.brothersoft.com/gads/home_top_ad.php (expiration not specified)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/842/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/844/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/846/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/848/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/850/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/852/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/854/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/856/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/858/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/876/m.js (10 minutes)
http://g.brothersoft.com/g/912/m.js (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/b/battlefield-66440.jpeg (40.3 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/s.png (2.4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/n/neoragex-218981-1236823035.jpeg (2.4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/windowsico.png (2.8 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/avast.jpg (3.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/corel.jpg (3.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/qq.png (4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/wallico.png (4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/b/beach_head_2002-77401.jpeg (5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softjs/BS_AD_RUN.js (5.6 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201408/1407994948.png (6.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softjs/ppd_ads_new.js (7.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306741868.jpg (7.3 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/games/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1366768712.jpeg (7.6 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1333086598.jpeg (7.8 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/mobile/icon/1/ba3b733766fb44e***0dc496bfc55af1f_1366251961.jpeg (7.8 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/orbit_logo.jpg (7.8 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/201/1444641398.jpg (7.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1421725206.jpeg (9.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/a/asphalt_6-_adrenaline-443533-1298270370.jpeg (9.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306742985.jpg (9.2 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/325/1495525999.jpg (9.4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201504/1430384630.png (9.5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/logo.png (9.5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/dap.jpg (9.8 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/356/1393295340.png (9.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/bg_all.png (9.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/f/full_dvd_ripper_pro-441765-1388740208.jpeg (10 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306742311.jpg (10.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306740019.jpg (10.2 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/img/down_lik_report_close.gif (10.7 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/ppd/submit.gif (10.8 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softjs/home_logindiv.js (10.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/js/js.js (11.5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/css/main.css (11.7 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/search.png (11.7 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/css/css.css (11.7 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/496/138155***62.png (12.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201307/1374806060.gif (12.4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201306/1371609299.png (12.5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/css/base.css (12.6 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/top.jpg (13.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201205/1336735986.jpg (13.2 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/mobile/icon/5/aa9b64fc1350dbd215d459724fb70847_1378188914.jpeg (13.3 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/09/1317352950.jpg (13.7 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/winavi.jpg (14.4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/microsoft_logo.jpg (14.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/w/windvd_plus_blu-ray-225993-1243233142.jpeg (15.2 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/279/1381557013.png (15.4 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/nuance.jpg (15.5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1392950914.jpeg (16.1 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/xilisoft.jpg (16.3 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/4***/1446552049.jpg (16.6 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/s/sopcast_for_mac-501219-1346052591.jpeg (17 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/ppd/images/ajax_load.gif (17 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/lava.jpg (17.6 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/198/1471572165.jpg (17.6 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/magiccamera.jpg (17.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/intuit.jpg (19.5 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/174/1498203027.png (19.9 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/maxthon.png (20 hours)
http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/m/my_wifi_router-521985-1404288539.jpeg (20.8 hours)
http://g.brothersoft.com/show_obj.js (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 419.6KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/325/1495525999.jpg could save 79.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/09/1317352950.jpg could save 48.5KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/201/1444641398.jpg could save 40.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306742311.jpg could save 27.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306741868.jpg could save 23.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306740019.jpg could save 22.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/05/1306742985.jpg could save 21.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/magiccamera.jpg could save 19.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/xilisoft.jpg could save 17.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/nuance.jpg could save 14.4KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/intuit.jpg could save 13.9KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/corel.jpg could save 13.2KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/496/138155***62.png could save 6.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/brand/winavi.jpg could save 5.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/m/my_wifi_router-521985-1404288539.jpeg could save 5.4KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/198/1471572165.jpg could save 5.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201205/1336735986.jpg could save 4.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/4***/1446552049.jpg could save 4.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group3/M00/07/2D/S34UR1NolraAXJ5aAAAxgtEqrNU217.png could save 4.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group2/M00/60/9C/S36rZFQeF_iAXF23AAAxbgKxUIA1***.png could save 4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group3/M00/59/3E/S34UR1RRHnyAR19QAAAkiZDry9c025.png could save 3.5KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group1/M00/E0/63/S340LlNo0tOASLC-AAAgjMMdD7k988.png could save 3.5KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://img.1mobile.com/web2/1mobile_ads/chrome_ext/ads.jpg could save 3.4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/top.jpg could save 3.4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softsale/201306/1371609299.png could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/img/logo.png could save 2.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1392950914.jpeg could save 2.5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1421725206.jpeg could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group3/M00/C0/88/S34UR1OpLjSAIlAOAAAzwB1wRzw528.png could save 2.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/screenshots/softimage/new_windows/1333086598.jpeg could save 1.9KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/a/asphalt_6-_adrenaline-443533-1298270370.jpeg could save 1.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/mobile/icon/1/ba3b733766fb44e***0dc496bfc55af1f_1366251961.jpeg could save 1.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group1/M00/0E/5A/S36rZlWfzv6AYdQHAAAoaVFUQA0623.png could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://imgsdown.1mobile.com/group1/M00/25/9A/S36rZlcjE7aAAw4HAAAQ1ac8wfI973.png could save 1.1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/mobile/icon/5/aa9b64fc1350dbd215d459724fb70847_1378188914.jpeg could save 915B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/w/windvd_plus_blu-ray-225993-1243233142.jpeg could save 536B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://img.brothersoft.com/icon/softimage/b/battlefield-66440.jpeg could save 533B (36% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://g.brothersoft.com/g/size/238.js
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softjs/BS_AD_RUN.js
http://www.brothersoft.com/home_header.php
http://img.brothersoft.com/v1/softjs/home_logindiv.js
http://g.brothersoft.com/?act=getArea&js=1
http://g.brothersoft.com/gads/gilt/home_728_90.php
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/css/main.css
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/css/css.css
http://img.brothersoft.com/v2/home/css/base.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Over 200,000 S…Free Downloads and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Ad-Aware Free Antivirus+ 11.70 and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Pop Searches: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Enter Windows Channel>> and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
, and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Like renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
60K renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Windows and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Recent Searches and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
» and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Categories and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Social & Communication and 41 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Download Free and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
2. Ad-Aware Free Antivirus+ renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Hot Downloads renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Last Hour renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Bitdefender An…on 1.0.18.1071 and 52 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Even next-gene…new approach. renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Barkly renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
< renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
> renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
WinDVD Plus Blu-ray 9 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
• High-Definit…o Technologies and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Download now and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sponsored renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Android Apps renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
1Mobile Market…Android Store) and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
News & Magazines and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Brand Zone and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Wallpapers and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recommended Downloads and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Conquer Online…ay 2.5D MMORPG and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Download Now and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
New Updated and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
New Releases and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
1 and 54 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Shareware and 18 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Po***r Windows Searches and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
java applicati…free download and 44 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| and 26 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Top Shareware and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
for lastweek and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Downloads and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Asphalt 6: Adrenaline 1.0.2 and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
The BEST mobil…ver the WORLD! and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
4,558 and 35 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Windows Phone and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
| and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Po***r Searches and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
More from BrotherSoft renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
BrotherSoft Channel and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Best iOS devices controllers and 68 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Partner Sites: renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Mobile Software Download and 13 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
| and 12 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright 2002…ghts reserved. and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="cWhite">Log in</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="keyword" type="text" name="keyword" class="input_text"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="text_value" type="text" name="" class="sel_input bold black6"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="sel_btn"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/downloads/pho…?ref=searchbox">photoshop</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://files.b…_CT2776682.exe"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//plus.google.…hersoft.com%2F"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.brothersoft.com/">Home</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bro…t.com/windows/">Windows</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.bro…t.com/windows/">Windows software</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="abgl" href="https://www.go…iymPhxMrMQQ3Uw" class="abgl">AdChoices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="ala1" href="https://google…A&amp;ad_type=text" class="grid-link">Download Free</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/adobe-photosh…ml?ref=bsindex">Adobe Photoshop 7.0</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>&lt;</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>&lt;</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>&gt;</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a>&gt;</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.myw…r.me/features/">My WIFI Router</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.1mo…1404&amp;type=list">Any Cut</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.1mo…om/apps/tools/">Tools</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://drivers…othersoft.com/">Drivers</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/windows/security/">Security</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dl2.bav…Mini_GL352.exe" class="download">Download Now</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/downloads/pho…omewin&amp;title=6">photoshop</a> and 54 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ipad.br…oft.com/games/">iPad</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/popul***archs/">Po***r Searches</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bro…t.com/windows/">BrotherSoft Windows</a> and 61 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://games.brothersoft.com/">Free Games Download</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.bro…com/info/about">About Us</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 56.5KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing http://www.brothersoft.com/ could save 53.8KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://ppdjs.brothersoft.com/ppd_ads.php?keyword=Brothersoft-Homepage-420-60&ppd_ad_pageDisplay=3&ppd_flag=home_ppd&type=js&innerid=ppd_content_show&page=1 could save 2.1KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://g.brothersoft.com/g/size/238.js could save 681B (79% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 530B (26% reduction).

Minifying http://www.liveadexchanger.com/a/display.php?r=298097 could save 530B (26% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  57
Vendor reliability:
  57
Privacy:
  57
Child safety:
  48

Site Categories (dmoz)

Shareware/Directories

What sites are related to brothersoft.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: BSWS/2.1
Date: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 18:35:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: ***562
Last-Modified: Sat, 05 Aug 2017 18:00:20 GMT
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 600
Mname ns1.brothersoft.com
Rname chenxy.gmail.com
Serial Number 2016020104
Refresh 3600
Retry 1200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 75.126.20.83 600
MX www.mail.brothersoft.com 600
NS a11-66.akam.net 600
NS a24-65.akam.net 600
NS a18-64.akam.net 600
NS a1-197.akam.net 600
NS a13-67.akam.net 600
NS a28-66.akam.net 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
15 years 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: BROTHERSOFT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Yahui Zhou
Registrant Organization: Kunlun Wanwei Keji Gufen Youxian Gongsi
Name Server: A1-197.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=BROTHERSOFT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BROTHERSOFT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 88354014_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-01T09:08:57Z
Creation Date: 2002-07-12T16:52:54Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-12T16:52:54Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: A1-197.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A11-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A13-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A18-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A24-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-05T18:35:41Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brothersoft.com widget